Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number of All Banks India

Many of us do not know what to do to know the bank balance sitting at home. But let’s see how to easily find out your current bank account balance and mini statement information through a missed call. By using an app, you can get your bank balance and mini statement including last five transactions with one missed call.

After opening the app, you will see bank balance inquiry at the top. Below that you can see missed call balance check. Here you can see the list of all the banks on selecting it. When you select your bank you will see 3 phone numbers. First is to know bank balance, second is to get mini statement and third is to contact customer care. You should use the same phone number used when you opened the account in the bank and contact the bank through the app through missed call.

When you touch the part that says bank balance, a call will go to that number and it will be disconnected within 5 seconds. You can get your bank balance via an SMS within a short time of a phone call. Next is the mini statement, if necessary, when you make a missed call on that number, you can get that information through SMS. You can know the account balance of any bank very easily anywhere without using the net. Watch the video for more understanding.

Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number of All Banks India

One missed call is enough to know the bank balance

Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number of All Banks India
Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number of All Banks India
Bank Name Balance Enquiry Number
Axis Bank 18004195959
Odisha Gramya Bank 8448290045
Allahabad Bank 09224150150
AU Small Finance Bank 18001202586
Bharatiya Mahila Bank (BMB) 09212438888
IndusInd Bank 18002741000
IDBI Bank 18008431122
Lakshmi Vilas Bank 8882441155
Syndicate Bank 09664552255 or 08067006979
Bank of Maharashtra 18002334526
ICICI Bank 02230256767
Deutsche Bank 18602666601
Bank of India (BoI) 09015135135
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank 09211937373
Central Bank of India 09222250000
Catholic Syrian Bank 09895923000
Indian Bank 09289592895
RBL Bank 18004190610
Union Bank of India 09223008586
Dena Bank 09289356677
Vijaya Bank 18002665555
Banks merged with SBI (SBBJ, SBH, SBT, SBP, and SBM) 09223766666
Karur Vysya Bank (KVB) 09266292666
Corporation Bank 09289792897
Indian Overseas Bank 04442220004
Saraswat Bank 9223040000
South Indian Bank 09223008488
Punjab Sind Bank 1800221908
Federal Bank 8431900900
United Bank of India 09015431345 or 09223008586
Yes Bank 09223920000
Bandhan Bank 18002588181
UCO Bank 09278792787
DCB Bank 7506660011
State Bank of India (SBI) 09223766666
Kerala Gramin Bank 9015800400
Karnataka Bank 18004251445
Citibank 9880752484
Canara Bank 09015483483
IDFC First Bank 18002700720
HDFC Bank 18002703333
Oriental Bank of Commerce 08067205757
Punjab National Bank (PNB) 18001802222 or 01202490000
The City Union Bank 9278177444
Kotak Mahindra Bank 18002740110
Indian Post Payments Bank (IPPB) 8424026886
Dhanlaxmi Bank 08067747700
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank 9243012121
Bank of Baroda (BoB) 09223011311
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank 7829977711
Andhra Bank 09223011300
Karnataka Gramin Bank 9015800700

Leave a Comment